select a school

Translate

Translate

Calendars  
  • Master Plan Calendar App
Categories  
  •  
    Unassigned
  •  
    3-8 (MAP)
  •  
    ACT Explorer
  •  
    ACT Plan
  •  
    Acuity
  •  
    Adult Education and Literacy
  •  
    Art Event
  •  
    Assembly
  •  
    Athletic Event
  •  
    Boys Basketball
  •  
    Boys Soccer
  •  
    Boys Swimming
  •  
    Boys Tennis
  •  
    Community Meetings
  •  
    Cross Country
  •  
    Cultural Holiday
  •  
    Deadline/Emergency notification
  •  
    Dial 4
  •  
    DRA
  •  
    Early College Academy
  •  
    Ed Performance
  •  
    EOC
  •  
    EOC Predictor
  •  
    Federal Programs
  •  
    Field Trip
  •  
    Football
  •  
    Girls Basketball
  •  
    Girls Soccer
  •  
    Girls Swimming
  •  
    Girls Tennis
  •  
    Girls Volleyball
  •  
    Holiday
  •  
    K-2 (MAP)
  •  
    MAP
  •  
    Math Event
  •  
    Missouri State Act
  •  
    Music Event
  •  
    NAT ACT
  •  
    NAT ACT Deadline
  •  
    NNAT2
  •  
    NWEA
  •  
    Orleans-Hanna Math Test
  •  
    Parent Meeting
  •  
    Parent Teacher Conference
  •  
    Parent University
  •  
    Payroll - biweekly
  •  
    Payroll - semimonthly
  •  
    Professional Development
  •  
    Repurposing
  •  
    School Based - Evening Activity
  •  
    School Board Meeting
  •  
    Science Event
  •  
    Special Event
  •  
    Spelling Bee
  •  
    Tech Literacy
  •  
    Testing
  •  
    Wellness
  •  
    WIDA
 
Day
 
Week
 
Month
 
List
Calendar

OPEN HOUSE MEETINGS 

• 5:00-7:00PM Wednesday, Nov. 11 at Northeast Middle, 4904 Independence Ave. (North Area Schools: Anderson, Attucks, Garcia, Garfield, Gladstone, James, Wendell Phillips & Whittier elementary schools; Northeast Middle School; Lincoln Prep Academy & Northeast High School)

• 9:00-11:00AM Saturday, Nov. 14 at Paseo Academy, 4747 Flora Ave. (South Area Schools: AC Prep Lower, Banneker, Border Star, Hale Cook, Hartman, Holliday, Knotts, Paige & Troost elementary schools; AC Prep Upper, Paseo Academy & SWECC)

• 1:00-3:00PM Saturday, Nov. 14 at Central Academy of Excellence, 3221 Indiana Ave. (Central Area Schools: Carver, Faxon, FLA, King @ KCMSA, Longfellow, & Melcher elementary schools; Central Middle School; Central Academy)

• 5:00-7:00PM Monday, Nov. 16 at Rogers Elementary, 6400 E 23rd St. (East Area Schools: Pitcher, Rogers, Trailwoods & Wheatley elementary schools; East High School)
 
ADDITIONAL OUTREACH MEETINGS/DISCUSSIONS 

  • Monday, Nov. 16: Jackson County Legislators Public Hearing
  • Monday, Nov. 16 @ 5:00PM: LINC meeting
  • Monday, Nov. 16 @ 7:00PM: SW Faith Based Coalition meeting
  • Tuesday, Nov. 17 @ 10:00AM: Stakeholders meeting
  • Tuesday, Nov. 17 @ 3:15PM: Attucks staff meeting
  • Wednesday, Nov. 18 @ 5:00PM: Parent meeting for ELL families
  • Monday, Nov. 23 @ 2:30PM: SWECC staff meeting
  • Monday, Nov. 23 @ 4:00PM: Paige staff meeting
  • Thursday, Dec. 3 @ 2:30PM: AC Prep Upper staff meeting
  • Thursday, Dec. 3 @ 4:15PM: AC Prep Lower staff meeting
  • Friday, Dec. 4 @ 11:30AM: Urban Summit Education Committee
  • Monday, Dec. 7 @ 9AM: Black Agenda Group
  • Monday, Dec. 7 @ 6PM: Parent meeting for Paige
  • Wednesday, Dec. 9 @ 6PM: Parent meeting for AC Prep Upper and Lower
  • Thursday, Dec. 10 @ 11AM: Lincoln Prep student council meeting
  • Thursday, Dec. 10 @ 6PM: Parent meeting for Attucks
  • Monday, Dec. 14 @ 7PM: SW Faith Based Coalition meeting
  • Tuesday, Dec. 15 @ 6PM: Parent meeting for SWECC
  • Wednesday, Dec. 16 @ 10AM: Neighborhoods and Public Safety City Council Committee meeting
  • Thursday, Dec. 17 @ 11:30AM: Meeting with SWECC student council
  • Thursday, Dec. 17 @ 6PM: Town Hall meeting with Legislative Black Caucus
  • Friday, Dec. 18 @ 9AM: Briefing for State Legislators/Elected Officials
  • Friday, Dec. 18 @ 11:30AM: Meeting with AC Prep student council

 
 
 
PHASE II
  • Session #1 Fri., Jan. 23, 2015 @ Gregg Klice Community Center
  • Session #2 Sat., Jan. 24, 2015 @ Central Middle School 
  • Session #3 Sat., Jan. 24, 2015 @ Northeast Middle School 
  • Session #4 Tues., Jan. 27, 2015 @ Southeast Community Center
  • Session #5 Thurs., Jan 29, 2015 @ Paseo Academy 
PHASE III
  • Session #1- North Area on Tues., March 3, 2015 @ Northeast Middle
  • ˜ Session #2- Central Area on Wed., March 4, 2015 @ Central Middle
  • ˜ Session #3- South Area on Thurs., March 5, 2015 @ Paseo Academy
PHASE I
  • Session #1 Thu., Nov. 13, 2014 @ Northeast Middle
  • Session #2 Mon., Nov. 17, 2014 @ Richardson Early Childhood
  • Session #3 Tue., Nov. 18, 2014 @ Woodland Early Childhood 
  • Session #4 Tue., Nov. 18, 2014 @ Gladstone Elementary
  • Session #5 Mon., Nov. 24, 2014 @ Success Academy @ Knotts
  • Session #6 Sat., Dec. 6, 2014 @ Paseo Academy 
  • Session #7 Sat., Dec. 6, 2014 @ Hale Cook Elementary 


CLOSE