• OPEN HOUSE MEETINGS 

    • 5:00-7:00PM Wednesday, Nov. 11 at Northeast Middle, 4904 Independence Ave. (North Area Schools: Anderson, Attucks, Garcia, Garfield, Gladstone, James, Wendell Phillips & Whittier elementary schools; Northeast Middle School; Lincoln Prep Academy & Northeast High School)

    • 9:00-11:00AM Saturday, Nov. 14 at Paseo Academy, 4747 Flora Ave. (South Area Schools: AC Prep Lower, Banneker, Border Star, Hale Cook, Hartman, Holliday, Knotts, Paige & Troost elementary schools; AC Prep Upper, Paseo Academy & SWECC)

    • 1:00-3:00PM Saturday, Nov. 14 at Central Academy of Excellence, 3221 Indiana Ave. (Central Area Schools: Carver, Faxon, FLA, King @ KCMSA, Longfellow, & Melcher elementary schools; Central Middle School; Central Academy)

    • 5:00-7:00PM Monday, Nov. 16 at Rogers Elementary, 6400 E 23rd St. (East Area Schools: Pitcher, Rogers, Trailwoods & Wheatley elementary schools; East High School)
     
    ADDITIONAL OUTREACH MEETINGS/DISCUSSIONS 

    • Monday, Nov. 16: Jackson County Legislators Public Hearing
    • Monday, Nov. 16 @ 5:00PM: LINC meeting
    • Monday, Nov. 16 @ 7:00PM: SW Faith Based Coalition meeting
    • Tuesday, Nov. 17 @ 10:00AM: Stakeholders meeting
    • Tuesday, Nov. 17 @ 3:15PM: Attucks staff meeting
    • Wednesday, Nov. 18 @ 5:00PM: Parent meeting for ELL families
    • Monday, Nov. 23 @ 2:30PM: SWECC staff meeting
    • Monday, Nov. 23 @ 4:00PM: Paige staff meeting
    • Thursday, Dec. 3 @ 2:30PM: AC Prep Upper staff meeting
    • Thursday, Dec. 3 @ 4:15PM: AC Prep Lower staff meeting
    • Friday, Dec. 4 @ 11:30AM: Urban Summit Education Committee
    • Monday, Dec. 7 @ 9AM: Black Agenda Group
    • Monday, Dec. 7 @ 6PM: Parent meeting for Paige
    • Wednesday, Dec. 9 @ 6PM: Parent meeting for AC Prep Upper and Lower
    • Thursday, Dec. 10 @ 11AM: Lincoln Prep student council meeting
    • Thursday, Dec. 10 @ 6PM: Parent meeting for Attucks
    • Monday, Dec. 14 @ 7PM: SW Faith Based Coalition meeting
    • Tuesday, Dec. 15 @ 6PM: Parent meeting for SWECC
    • Wednesday, Dec. 16 @ 10AM: Neighborhoods and Public Safety City Council Committee meeting
    • Thursday, Dec. 17 @ 11:30AM: Meeting with SWECC student council
    • Thursday, Dec. 17 @ 6PM: Town Hall meeting with Legislative Black Caucus
    • Friday, Dec. 18 @ 9AM: Briefing for State Legislators/Elected Officials
    • Friday, Dec. 18 @ 11:30AM: Meeting with AC Prep student council

     
     
     
    PHASE II
    • Session #1 Fri., Jan. 23, 2015 @ Gregg Klice Community Center
    • Session #2 Sat., Jan. 24, 2015 @ Central Middle School 
    • Session #3 Sat., Jan. 24, 2015 @ Northeast Middle School 
    • Session #4 Tues., Jan. 27, 2015 @ Southeast Community Center
    • Session #5 Thurs., Jan 29, 2015 @ Paseo Academy 
    PHASE III
    • Session #1- North Area on Tues., March 3, 2015 @ Northeast Middle
    • ˜ Session #2- Central Area on Wed., March 4, 2015 @ Central Middle
    • ˜ Session #3- South Area on Thurs., March 5, 2015 @ Paseo Academy
    PHASE I
    • Session #1 Thu., Nov. 13, 2014 @ Northeast Middle
    • Session #2 Mon., Nov. 17, 2014 @ Richardson Early Childhood
    • Session #3 Tue., Nov. 18, 2014 @ Woodland Early Childhood 
    • Session #4 Tue., Nov. 18, 2014 @ Gladstone Elementary
    • Session #5 Mon., Nov. 24, 2014 @ Success Academy @ Knotts
    • Session #6 Sat., Dec. 6, 2014 @ Paseo Academy 
    • Session #7 Sat., Dec. 6, 2014 @ Hale Cook Elementary